Itdunya.Com - Info itdunya.com

itdunya.com receives about 9,150 unique visitors and 24,888 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $34.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $18,855.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank itdunya.com is ranked number 47,769 in the world and 0.00183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.18.48.181.

About - itdunya.com

1st Pakistani Urdu web forum / site, Everything in Urdu, Computer Tips, Mobile, Videos, Sports, News, Software , Web Site reviews, games, Islam, As an Expert, Pakistan first National Learning Web site / Forum
ITDunya.com is Pakistan's No. 1 Urdu Forum, Providing Free IT Education in Urdu Language, more than 350'000 Members are Sharing Their Knowledge with Each Others, Great Learning Urdu Web Forum,. Pakistan's No1 Learning Forum, Here You can find, Urdu Articles, Urdu Tutorials, Social Networking, Software Reviews, Website Reviews, Tips and Tricks, Mobile World, Gupshup, poetry, Islam, Urdu shayari, Islam Info, Computer Help and tips, wallpaper, jokes and Much much more......come and join us Today, Registration is 100% Free, also share this with all your friends, Make Money Online, Cricket Videos, Mobile, Ringing Tones, Mehendi Designs, Urdu novel, Urdu shayari, Urdu Shairi Images, Urdu sms, Cricket Videos, Pakistani live tv, urdu poet, Pakistani songs, urdu hadees, photoshop addon, urdu beauty tips, Urdu kitaab, sad shayari, urdu love, wallpaper, bollywood movies download, urdu e-books, urdu stories, urdustory, urdustories, pakistory, inpage2011, urduforum, series60, 60sv3, urdu forum, urdu site, PTV Sports Key, Urdu Social Networking, online earning in urdu, earn online in Urdu, ios10, ios9, Android Marshmallow
How did itdunya.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is itdunya.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
274,500
Daily Pageviews:
24,888 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,769 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00183% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 83.6%87.4%513
India 3.8%1.7%64355
Saudi Arabia 2.9%4.4%9812
United States 2.0%2.6%256381
Oman 0.6%0.3%9428
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.7%21473

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
itdunya.com
100.00%100.00%2.9

Competitive Data

SEMrush itdunya.com
Domain:
  itdunya.com
Rank:
  213,503
Organic Keywords:
  28,902
Organic Traffic:
  4,761
Organic Cost:
  $191.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  28
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  3

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
353
Total Backlinks:
  5,217
Follow Links:
  3,870
Nofollow Links:
  1,347
Referring Domains:
  338
Referring IPs:
  369

How socially engaged is itdunya.com?

Facebook:
  3,743
Google +:
  404
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  5
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much itdunya.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$34.11
Monthly Revenue:
$1,023.30
Yearly Revenue:
$12,450.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Pakistan 21,752$23.06
United States 647$7.42
Saudi Arabia 1,095$2.21
India 423$0.68
United Arab Emirates 174$0.65
Oman 75$0.09

How much money do itdunya.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$283.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,453.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,451
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
223,544
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,719,786
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Pakistan 6,961$7.38
United States 116$1.34
Saudi Arabia 230$0.46
India 118$0.19
United Arab Emirates 24$0.09
Oman 1$0.00

How much is itdunya.com worth?

Website Value:
$18,855.56

Where is itdunya.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.18.48.181
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.18.48.181

How fast does itdunya.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2699 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 58% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.0/jquery.min.js
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/js/k=play.js.en_US.HGkM_YhkTV8.O/m=base,m/rt=j/d=1/rs=AGlW0sYEX2wptV-OcrvEecGqTT5swptjtQ
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.-***c38mgov2f4.L.W.O/m=l/d=0/rs=AGlW0sZnkhDmUEEwck-XQJXKlDrm0Mpyrw
https://www.gstatic.com/_/play/_/ss/k=play.ss.-***c38mgov2f4.L.W.O/m=l2/d=0/excm=l/ed=1/rs=AGlW0sZnkhDmUEEwck-XQJXKlDrm0Mpyrw

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.54 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://ssl.gstatic.com/support/realtime/operatorParams (5 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://clients2.google.com/gr/gr_sync.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…?id=iSmartApps" class="do***ent-subtitle primary">iSmartApps</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.go…0jxc645efz68CA" class="dev-link">Visit website</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…duniya.pkg.com" class="title">science kii duniya</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/store/apps/de…d=Shawaiz+Shah" class="subtitle">Shawaiz Shah</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="price buy id-t…ack-impression">Free</button> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://suppor…/?p=about_play" class="footer-link id-no-nav">About Google</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to itdunya.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 13 Aug 2017 14:36:53 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d9d01d852b89616036d8b1db4a2f431321502635012; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-18 14:36:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.itdunya.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private
Set-Cookie: bb_lastvisit=1502635012; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-2018 14:36:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.itdunya.com
Set-Cookie: bb_lastactivity=0; expires=Mon, 13-Aug-2018 14:36:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.itdunya.com
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=577f7c2db63cf5e9c862f926b296f19f; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38dc68bf253c55b8-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.18.49.181 290
A 104.18.48.181 290
NS nile.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS fiona.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 4 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ITDUNYA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: FIONA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NILE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ITDUNYA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ITDUNYA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2389550***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-07-16T11:52:22Z
Creation Date: 2005-10-24T16:15:06Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-01-02T04:59:59Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: FIONA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NILE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-13T14:36:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bund-verlag.de
12 secs
pinayot.com
17 secs
provipshopper.com
1 min
motion-fast.com
1 min
zeroto60times.com
1 min
seeandsound.com
1 min
zerohedge.com
2 mins
magicwp.ir
3 mins
zerochan.net
3 mins
2200341.com
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
itdunya.com widget